jettiiii

jettiiii




  Startseite
  Archiv
  !!geile GESCHICHTE!!
  Ma Family..
  Toooop 20
  +lach+
  ABC der schule
  sprüüüüchhe
  abc about me
  100 fragääänn
  bEsT friend
  ::about me::
  î love musîc
  °lustige fragen°
  !ausredään!
  >spitznamen<
  +bruzZzeltage+
  ~sweet~
  Witze *lach*
  I think about my friends
  =Filme=
  -Songtexte-
  ***LOL***
  Wie vieß..^^
  *heul* *schluchs*
  horoskoptest*fg*
  Das Gesetz
  Klassen ÁBC^^
  Geil, Naja, Kotz
  AcHtUnG mAmA
  Mein Tagebuch
  Grüße *gg*
  WM 2006
  Blondinenwitze
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt

 
Freunde
    - mehr Freunde


Links
  Dennis´s HP
  Ali´s HP
  Till´s HP
  Vivien´s HP
  Max´s HP
  Patricia´s HP
  Helena´s HP
  Mandy´s HP
  Eva´s HP
  Melli´s HP
  My Video =)
  habbo hotel
  Sei mein Freund -->ALLE eintragen
  DLRG


http://myblog.de/jettiiii

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





 
Billy Talent-Red Flag

Cast off the crutch that kills the pain,
The red flag waving never meant the same,
The kids of tomorrow don't need today,
When they live in the sins of Yesterday.

Cast off the crutch that kills the pain,
The red flag waving never meant the same,
The kids of tomorrow don't need today,
When they live in the sins of Yesterday.

Well I've never seen us act like this,
Our only hope is the minds of kids,
And they'll show us a thing or two.

Our only weapons are the guns of youth,
It's only time before they tighten the noose,
And then the hunt will be on for you.

The red flag waving never meant the same
Ohh The red flag waving never meant the same

Cast off the crutch that kills the pain,
The red flag waving never meant the same,
The kids of tomorrow don't need today,
When they live in the sins of Yesterday.

Cast off the crutch that kills the pain,
The red flag waving never meant the same,
The kids of tomorrow don't need today,
When they live in the sins of Yesterday.

Like the smallest bee packs a sting,
Like the pawn checkmates a king,
We'll attack at the crack of dawn.

Build a ladder if there's a wall,
Don't be afraid to slip and fall,
Speak for yourself or they'll speak for you.

The red flag waving never meant the same
Ohh The red flag waving never meant the same

Cast off the crutch that kills the pain,
The red flag waving never meant the same,
The kids of tomorrow don't need today,
When they live in the sins of Yesterday.

Cast off the crutch that kills the pain,
The red flag waving never meant the same,
The kids of tomorrow don't need today,
When they live in the sins of Yesterday.









Rihanna-Unfaithful

Story of my life
Searching for the right
But it keeps avoiding
Sorrow in my soul
cause it seems that wrong
really loves my company
He's more than a man
and this is more than love
the reason that the sky is blue
the clouds are rolling i
because I'm gone again
and to him I just can't be true
and I know that he knows I'm unfaiful
and it kills him inside
to know that I am happy with some other guy
I can see him dieing
I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
Everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his lifeI don't wanna be
a murderer
I feel it in the air
as I'm doing my hair
preparing for another date
A kiss up on my cheek
He's here reluctantly
as if I'm gonna be out late
I say I won't be long
Just hanging with the girls
A lie I didn't have to tell
Because we both know
where I'm about to go
and we know it very well
'Cause I know that he knows I'm unfaithful
and it kills him inside
to know that I am happy with some other guy
I can see him dying
I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
Everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna bea murderer
Our love,
His trust
I might as well take a gun and put it to his head
Get it over with
I don't wanna do this
Anymore ( anymore)
I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
And everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
and I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna bea murderer (a murderer).

No No No...

Yeah yeah yeah....






Monrose-Shame
Our final conversation
It lies heavy on the mind
And although we couldn’t say it
I think we know, we can’t go back this time

Though love and desperation
Is the writing on the wall?
And will all the lights stop flashing
Or is this the final curtain call

It’s such a shame, it’s such a shame (Ahhhh)
Don’t walk away, don’t walk away (Ahhhh)
All this time I thought I knew myself
But once again, I bury my head in shame.

Nothing lasts forever
A flower always dies
I never fed the beauty
Why can’t I see through other people’s eyes?


It’s such a shame, it’s such a shame (Ahhhh)
Don’t walk away, don’t walk away (Ahhhh)
All this time I thought I knew myself
But once again, I bury my head in shame.

I’ve paid the price for all my sins
And when love ends new life begins
My independence always nails me to the floor
And it leaves me wanting more, leaves me wanting more

I got everything a girl could ever need
So why do I still feel like my life’s so incomplete
You made me beautiful, brought me to my knees

So please don’t go don’t take the missing piece

It’s such a shame, it’s such a shame (Ahhhh)
Don’t walk away, don’t walk away (Ahhhh)
All this time I thought I knew myself
But once again, I bury my head in shame.

It’s such a shame, it’s such a shame (Ahhhh)
Don’t walk away, don’t walk away (Ahhhh)
All this time I thought I knew myself
But once again, I bury my head in shame.

In Shame, Shame, Shame...






P!NK- Who knew?

You took my hand, you showed me how
You promised me, you'd be around
Ahaaa that's right
I took your words and I believed
In everything you said to me
Yeaha - thats right
If someone said three years from now
You'd be long gone
Id stand up and punch them out
Cause they re all wrong
I know - better
Cause you said Forever
and ever
Who knew
Remember when we were such fools
And so convinced and just to cool ?
Oh no ? no no
I wish I could touch you again
I wish I could still call you friend
Id give anything
When someone said count your blessings now
For they're long gone. I guess I just didn ´t know how
I was all wrong
They knew better
Still you said Forever
Alle and ever
how knew
Yeah Yeah
I'll keep you locked in my head
Until we meet again
Until we ... until we meet again
And I won't forget you my friend What happend
If someone said three years from now
Youd be long gone
Id stand up and punch them out
Cause theyre all wrong
And that last kiss
I'll cherish
Until we meet again
And time makes it harder
I wish I could remember
But I keep your memory
You visit me in my sleep
My darling

My darling
My darling
Who knew
My darling
I miss you
My darling
Who knew
Who knew





LaFee- Was is das?

Nicht nur du auch ich stehe neben mir
Ich schwimme
Warum zitter ich so das der Boden vibriert
LaFee Ich spinne

Refrain:
Was was ist das?
Was hier passiert Was da einfach explodiert
Was Hab Ich so noch nie erlebt
was hier mit mir abgeht
Ist Was was ist das?

Ich heb ab kenn keine Grenzen mehr
Das Ich schwebe
Mein Kopf läuft planlos meinen Herzschlag hinterher
Songtexte Ich lebe

Refrain:
Was was ist das?
Was hier passiert was da einfach explodiert
Songtext Hab Ich so noch nie Erlebt
Was hier mit mir abgeht
Lyrics Was was ist das?
Was in mir schreit
und mir sagt ich bin bereit
Lyric Ich solls heute noch riskiern
Was ist los mit mir?

Was ist das und wer bin ich?
Liedertexte Ich erkenn mich selber nicht
Ich bin doch klein und fühl mich groß
Liedertext Was ist nur mit mir los

Refrain:
Was was ist das?
Alle Was hier passiert was da einfach explodiert
Hab Ich so noch nie Erlebt
LaFee Was hier mit mir abgeht
Was was ist das?
Was in mir schreit
Was und mir sagt ich bin bereit
Ich solls heute noch riskiern
Ist Was ist los mit mir?
Was was ist das?





Christina Aguilera- Ain´t no other man

Heeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeyyyyyyy!

do your think honey!

I had feelings from the start,
Couldn't stand to be apart.
Something 'bout you caught my eye,
Something moved me deep inside!
I don't know what you did boy but
You had it and I've been hooked ever since.
I told my mother, my brother, my sister and my friends
I told the others, my lovers, from past and present tense.
Everytime I see you everything starts making sense.
do your think honey!
Ain't no other man, can stand up next to you
Ain't no other man on the planet does what you do
(what you do).
You're the kinda guy, a girl finds in a blue moon.
You got soul, you got class.
You got style with your bad ass - oh yeah!
Ain't no other man its true - alright -
Ain't no other man but you.
Never thought I'd be alright. No, no, no!
Till you came and changed my life. Yeah, yeah, yeah!
What was cloudy now is clear! Yeah, yeah!
You're the light that I needed.
Alle You got what I want boy, and I want it!
So keep on givin' it up!
Tell your mother, your brother, your sister, and your friends.
And the others, your lovers, better not be present tense.
Cause I want everyone to know that you are mine and no one else's!
Ohhh! Oh!
Ain't no other man, can stand up next to you
No Ain't no other man on the planet does what you do
Other (what you do).
You're the kinda guy, a girl finds in a blue moon.
Man You got soul, you got class.
You got style with your bad ass - yeah,yeah,yeah! -
Ain't no other man it's true
Ain't no other man but you.
Break it down now!

Ain't no other, ain't, ain't no other! (other)
Ain't no other, ain't, ain't no other lover!
Ain't no other, I, I, I need no other!
Ain't no other man but you!
Ohhhh!
You are there when I'm a mess
Talk me down from every ledge
Give me strength, boy you're the best
You're the only one who's ever passed every test
Ain't no other man, can stand up next to you
Ain't no other man on the planet does what you do
(what you do).
You're the kinda guy, a girl finds in a blue moon.
Ain´t You got soul, you got class.
You got style with your bad ass - oh yeah!
No Ain't no other man it's true - alright -
Ain't no other man but you.
Ain't no other man, can stand up next to you
Ain't no other man on the planet does what you do
(what you do).
You're the kinda guy, a girl finds in a blue moon.
You got soul, you got class.
You got style with your bad ass - oh yeah!
Ain't no other man it's true - alright -
Ain't no other man but you.



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung